Sunday, 21 July 2019



NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH SCHEME - Information  Brochure (2019) 






   The  National  Council  of  Educational  Research  and  Training  (NCERT)  was  established by  the   Government    of    India  in   the   year  1961    with   a  view   to   bringing  about  qualitative improvement      in  school  education      in  the    country.  No  sooner  the  Council  was  set  up  than  it mounted  a  number  of  programmes  in  this  direction.  One  such  programme  was  to  identify  and nurture  the  talented  students.  This  programme  took  up  the  shape  of  a  scheme  called  National Science  Talent  Search  Scheme  (NSTSS)  in  the  year  1963  which  provided  for  the  identification of  talented  students  and  awarding  them  with  scholarships.  During  the  first  year  of  the implementation  of  the  scheme,  it  was  confined  to the  Union  Territory  of  Delhi  wherein  only 10  scholarships  were  awarded  to  the  Class  XI  students. 

   In  the year  1964  the  scheme  was  extended  to  all the  states  and  the  union  territories   in  the country  with  350  scholarships  for the  students  of Class  XI.  These  scholarships  were  awarded  on  the basis  of  a  written  examination,  a  project  report  and interview.  The  written  examination  comprised the  Science  Aptitude  Test  and an  Essay  on  a  given  scientific  theme.  The  candidates  were  to  submit the  project  report  at  the  time  of  the  written  examination.  A  stipulated  number  of  candidates  selected  on the  basis  of  these  three  components   were  then  subjected  to  personal  interview.  The  performance  of the candidates  on  these  four    components   was  eventually  employed   for   the  purpose  of  awarding scholarship.  These    scholarships  were  awarded  for  pursuing  education  only  in  basic  science  up  to doctoral  level. 

   Consequent  upon  the  introduction   of  10+2+3  pattern  of  education,  the  NSTS  scheme  also underwent  a  change  in  the  year 1976.  It  was no  longer  confined  to only  basic  sciences  but  was extended to  social  sciences,  engineering  and  medicine  as well.  It  was  renamed  as  National  Talent  Search  Scheme (NTSS). Since  the  education system  in  the country  was  undergoing  a  change,  the  scheme  was made  open to the  students  of  Classes  X,  XI  and  XII  and  separate  examinations  were  conducted  for  each  class. The number  of  scholarships  was  raised  to  500.  The  selection  procedure  was  also  changed.  Now  the candidates  were  subjected  to  two  objective  type  written  tests  namely  the  Mental  Ability Test  (MAT)  and the  Scholastic  Aptitude  Test  (SAT).  A  stipulated  number  of  candidate qualifying  these two  tests  were subjected to  face-to-face   interview.  The  final awards  were  made  on  the  basis of  composite  scores obtained  in the MAT,  the SAT and  the  interview. 

   The  number  of  scholarships  was again  enhanced  from  500  to  550  in  the  year  1981.  These  50 scholarships  were  exclusively  meant for  scheduled  Castes  (SC)  and  Scheduled  Tribes (ST)  candidates. The  number of  scholarships  was  once  again  escalated  to  750  in  the  year  1983  with  a  provision  of 70 scholarships  especially  for  SC/ST  candidates.  This  arrangement  continued  until  the  scheme  was decentralised  in  the year  1985. 

   An experience  of  over  two decades  of the  scheme  brought  it to  the  forefront  that  a  large  number of    scholarships  were   restricted  to   certain   pockets  of   the    country  and   many   areas    remained unrepresentative.  In  the light  of  this,  the  scheme  was  recast  in  1985. 

   The  scheme,  which until  now  was  completely  centralized,  was  partially  decentralized  and was  confined  to  only  Class  X.  Under the  new  arrangement  the selection  of  candidates  for  the awards  became  a  two-tier  process.  The  states and  the  union territories  were  entrusted with  the responsibility  of conducting  the  first  tier  screening  examination    known  as  State  Level  Talent Search  Examination.  Each  State  and  Union Territory  was to  select  and  recommend  a  stipulated number  (as per  state  quota)  of  candidates  for  the  national  level  examination  to  be  conducted  for about  3000  candidates  by  the  NCERT.  The  number  of  scholarships,  however still continued to  be 750 including 70  for SC/ST  candidates. 

   The  state and  the  union  territory  quota  was to  be  computed  proportionately  on the  basis  of the student  enrolment  at secondary  level  with  a  minimum  of  10  for a  union  territory  and 25  for  a state and  a  maximum of  500  for  either  of  the  two.  This  quota was  to  be  reviewed  every  three years. 

 The   states   and   union   territories   had   complete   autonomy   to   design    and    conduct    their written   examinations.   However,   they   were   advised   to   follow   the   national   pattern   which comprised  MAT  and  SAT.  The  MAT,  which consisted  of  100 multiple  choice type  questions, was  to  be attempted  by  all  the  candidates.  The  SAT  consisted  of  200  questions  containing  25 multiple choice  type  questions  each  on  eight  subject areas  namely  Mathematics,  Physics, Chemistry,  Biology,  History,  Geography,  Civics  and  Economics.  The  candidates could  choose any  four  out of  these  eight  subjects  and had  to  answer  a  total  of  100 questions  in  the  SAT. 

   A  stipulated  number  of  candidates  who  qualified at  the  national  level  examination  were called  for face-to-face  interview.  The  award  of  scholarships  was  finally  determined  on  the  basis of  the  candidates’  scores  obtained  in  all  the  three  components  namely  the MAT,  the SAT  and  the Interview. 

   A  crucial   modification  in    the  scheme   was   again   made    in    the  year   1995   when    the provision  of  choice  in  the  SAT  was  abolished  and  all  the  subjects  were  made  compulsory.  These subjects  were  Science,  Social  Science  and   Mathematics  with  40,  40  and  20  questions  respectively. In  the year  2000,  the number  of  scholarships  was  raised  from  750  to  1000  with  the provision  of reservation  for SC  and  ST  candidates  based  on  the  national  norms  of  15  per  cent  and 7½  per cent respectively.  In  the year  2019  the number of  scholarship  was raised  from  1000  to 2000. 

   Yet  another  change  in  the  scheme  brought  in  2006.  The  scheme  was  modified  by  shifting  the scheme  from Class  X  to  Class  VIII. The  National  Talent  Search  Examination  held  at  the end  of  Class VIII    from    the  year   2007  onwards.  However,   the  NCERT  conducted  two  more  examinations  for Class X    students  in   the    selection  year  2007    and  2008   in   order  to  give   on  opportunity   to those who were  presently  in  Classes  X  and  IX.  The  class  VIII  MAT  and  SAT  consisted  of 90  questions each. SAT  had  35  questions  for  Social  Science,  35  for  science  and  20  for    Mathematics.   Quota  for  a state was  computed  proportionally  on    the basis   of  student  enrolment  in  Classes  VII  and  VIII.  The amount  of  Scholarship   has  been  enhanced  to  Rs  500/-  per  month  for all  the  students  studying  in  Class IX  onwards (irrespective  of the  class/course)  except  for  Ph.D.,  wherein  it  was  paid  as  per  UGC  norms. The  criterion   of  parental  income  for  deciding  payment  of  scholarship  was  discontinued.   Book  grant was also discontinued. 

   From  the   year  2008,  examination,    a  provision  of  3   per  cent  reservation   for  Physically Challenged  (PC)  Students  has  been  made.  Once  again  in  2013  NTS  Exam  was shifted  to  class  X and  Language  Test  (English/Hindi)  was  included  as  an  additional  component  along  with  Mental Ability  Test  and  Scholastic    Test.  Language  Test  was  qualifying  in  nature    and  the      scores  of language test  were  not  included  in  deciding final  merit.  In  the  year  2014  negative  marking  was introduced  for  the  first  time  at  the  stage  II  national level  examination,  wherein  1/3  marks  were deducted  for  every  wrong  answer  and  no  marks  were  deducted  for  unattempted  questions. 

   In  the  year 2014-15  the  rates  of  scholarships  were  increased  from  Rs.  500  to  the  following rates  for  various  stages  of  education. 

    a)   Scholarship  of  Rs. 1250/-  per  months  for  class  XI  and  XII. 

    b)   Scholarship  of  Rs. 2000/-  per month  for  UG  and  PG. 

    c)   Scholarship for  students  pursuing  Ph.D  in  accordance  with  UGC  norms. 

   In  2015  minimum  qualifying  marks  for  SC/ST/PH  candidates  were  increased  from  32%  to 35%.  In  2017     4%  reservation    to  Physical  Challenged  Category  was  implemented   for group  of  students,   with     benchmark    disabilities    of  which,    one  per  cent  each  shall  be reserved  for  persons  with benchmark disabilities    under  clauses  (a),  (b)  and  (c)  and  one  per cent  for  persons  with  benchmark  disabilities  under clauses (d)  and  (e)  namely: 

   a)   blindness  and  low  vision; 

   b)    deaf  and  hard  of  hearing; 

   c)    locomotor  disability  including  cerebral  palsy,  leprosy cured,  dwarfism,  acid  attack  victims and muscular  dystrophy; 

   d)    autism,  intellectual  disability,  specific learning  disability  and  mental  illness; 

   e)    multiple  disabilities  from  amongst  persons  under  clauses  (a)  to  (d) including  deaf- blindness  in  the posts  identified  for  each  disabilities. 

   In  the  year  2018    negative  marking was  abolished,   there was  increase  in  time  duration  of  test  and increase  the  number  of  question  in MAT  and  there  was  change  in  reporting  time for  students  at  the examination   hall  from  8    am  to  9  am  on  the day  of  examination.   In  the  same  year  initiative  for downloading  E-Admit  Cards  from  NCERT website  was  implemented. 

    From  the year  2018-19  reservation   to  Other Backward    Class  (OBC)  will  be  implemented  in  the  NTS scheme.  Besides,     There   will  be   reservations   for   OBCs  @27%   from   the   year   2019   as   per central  norms  subject  to the  income  limit  notified  by  the  Government  of  India  from  time  to time for  determination  of  the  creamy  layer  for  the  purpose  of  OBC  Reservation  vide  its  letter  No.    15- 19/2014.Sch-4 dated  November  2,  2017. 







NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH SCHEME - Information  Brochure (2019) 






   The  National  Council  of  Educational  Research  and  Training  (NCERT)  was  established by  the   Government    of    India  in   the   year  1961    with   a  view   to   bringing  about  qualitative improvement      in  school  education      in  the    country.  No  sooner  the  Council  was  set  up  than  it mounted  a  number  of  programmes  in  this  direction.  One  such  programme  was  to  identify  and nurture  the  talented  students.  This  programme  took  up  the  shape  of  a  scheme  called  National Science  Talent  Search  Scheme  (NSTSS)  in  the  year  1963  which  provided  for  the  identification of  talented  students  and  awarding  them  with  scholarships.  During  the  first  year  of  the implementation  of  the  scheme,  it  was  confined  to the  Union  Territory  of  Delhi  wherein  only 10  scholarships  were  awarded  to  the  Class  XI  students. 

   In  the year  1964  the  scheme  was  extended  to  all the  states  and  the  union  territories   in  the country  with  350  scholarships  for the  students  of Class  XI.  These  scholarships  were  awarded  on  the basis  of  a  written  examination,  a  project  report  and interview.  The  written  examination  comprised the  Science  Aptitude  Test  and an  Essay  on  a  given  scientific  theme.  The  candidates  were  to  submit the  project  report  at  the  time  of  the  written  examination.  A  stipulated  number  of  candidates  selected  on the  basis  of  these  three  components   were  then  subjected  to  personal  interview.  The  performance  of the candidates  on  these  four    components   was  eventually  employed   for   the  purpose  of  awarding scholarship.  These    scholarships  were  awarded  for  pursuing  education  only  in  basic  science  up  to doctoral  level. 

   Consequent  upon  the  introduction   of  10+2+3  pattern  of  education,  the  NSTS  scheme  also underwent  a  change  in  the  year 1976.  It  was no  longer  confined  to only  basic  sciences  but  was extended to  social  sciences,  engineering  and  medicine  as well.  It  was  renamed  as  National  Talent  Search  Scheme (NTSS). Since  the  education system  in  the country  was  undergoing  a  change,  the  scheme  was made  open to the  students  of  Classes  X,  XI  and  XII  and  separate  examinations  were  conducted  for  each  class. The number  of  scholarships  was  raised  to  500.  The  selection  procedure  was  also  changed.  Now  the candidates  were  subjected  to  two  objective  type  written  tests  namely  the  Mental  Ability Test  (MAT)  and the  Scholastic  Aptitude  Test  (SAT).  A  stipulated  number  of  candidate qualifying  these two  tests  were subjected to  face-to-face   interview.  The  final awards  were  made  on  the  basis of  composite  scores obtained  in the MAT,  the SAT and  the  interview. 

   The  number  of  scholarships  was again  enhanced  from  500  to  550  in  the  year  1981.  These  50 scholarships  were  exclusively  meant for  scheduled  Castes  (SC)  and  Scheduled  Tribes (ST)  candidates. The  number of  scholarships  was  once  again  escalated  to  750  in  the  year  1983  with  a  provision  of 70 scholarships  especially  for  SC/ST  candidates.  This  arrangement  continued  until  the  scheme  was decentralised  in  the year  1985. 

   An experience  of  over  two decades  of the  scheme  brought  it to  the  forefront  that  a  large  number of    scholarships  were   restricted  to   certain   pockets  of   the    country  and   many   areas    remained unrepresentative.  In  the light  of  this,  the  scheme  was  recast  in  1985. 

   The  scheme,  which until  now  was  completely  centralized,  was  partially  decentralized  and was  confined  to  only  Class  X.  Under the  new  arrangement  the selection  of  candidates  for  the awards  became  a  two-tier  process.  The  states and  the  union territories  were  entrusted with  the responsibility  of conducting  the  first  tier  screening  examination    known  as  State  Level  Talent Search  Examination.  Each  State  and  Union Territory  was to  select  and  recommend  a  stipulated number  (as per  state  quota)  of  candidates  for  the  national  level  examination  to  be  conducted  for about  3000  candidates  by  the  NCERT.  The  number  of  scholarships,  however still continued to  be 750 including 70  for SC/ST  candidates. 

   The  state and  the  union  territory  quota  was to  be  computed  proportionately  on the  basis  of the student  enrolment  at secondary  level  with  a  minimum  of  10  for a  union  territory  and 25  for  a state and  a  maximum of  500  for  either  of  the  two.  This  quota was  to  be  reviewed  every  three years. 

 The   states   and   union   territories   had   complete   autonomy   to   design    and    conduct    their written   examinations.   However,   they   were   advised   to   follow   the   national   pattern   which comprised  MAT  and  SAT.  The  MAT,  which consisted  of  100 multiple  choice type  questions, was  to  be attempted  by  all  the  candidates.  The  SAT  consisted  of  200  questions  containing  25 multiple choice  type  questions  each  on  eight  subject areas  namely  Mathematics,  Physics, Chemistry,  Biology,  History,  Geography,  Civics  and  Economics.  The  candidates could  choose any  four  out of  these  eight  subjects  and had  to  answer  a  total  of  100 questions  in  the  SAT. 

   A  stipulated  number  of  candidates  who  qualified at  the  national  level  examination  were called  for face-to-face  interview.  The  award  of  scholarships  was  finally  determined  on  the  basis of  the  candidates’  scores  obtained  in  all  the  three  components  namely  the MAT,  the SAT  and  the Interview. 

   A  crucial   modification  in    the  scheme   was   again   made    in    the  year   1995   when    the provision  of  choice  in  the  SAT  was  abolished  and  all  the  subjects  were  made  compulsory.  These subjects  were  Science,  Social  Science  and   Mathematics  with  40,  40  and  20  questions  respectively. In  the year  2000,  the number  of  scholarships  was  raised  from  750  to  1000  with  the provision  of reservation  for SC  and  ST  candidates  based  on  the  national  norms  of  15  per  cent  and 7½  per cent respectively.  In  the year  2019  the number of  scholarship  was raised  from  1000  to 2000. 

   Yet  another  change  in  the  scheme  brought  in  2006.  The  scheme  was  modified  by  shifting  the scheme  from Class  X  to  Class  VIII. The  National  Talent  Search  Examination  held  at  the end  of  Class VIII    from    the  year   2007  onwards.  However,   the  NCERT  conducted  two  more  examinations  for Class X    students  in   the    selection  year  2007    and  2008   in   order  to  give   on  opportunity   to those who were  presently  in  Classes  X  and  IX.  The  class  VIII  MAT  and  SAT  consisted  of 90  questions each. SAT  had  35  questions  for  Social  Science,  35  for  science  and  20  for    Mathematics.   Quota  for  a state was  computed  proportionally  on    the basis   of  student  enrolment  in  Classes  VII  and  VIII.  The amount  of  Scholarship   has  been  enhanced  to  Rs  500/-  per  month  for all  the  students  studying  in  Class IX  onwards (irrespective  of the  class/course)  except  for  Ph.D.,  wherein  it  was  paid  as  per  UGC  norms. The  criterion   of  parental  income  for  deciding  payment  of  scholarship  was  discontinued.   Book  grant was also discontinued. 

   From  the   year  2008,  examination,    a  provision  of  3   per  cent  reservation   for  Physically Challenged  (PC)  Students  has  been  made.  Once  again  in  2013  NTS  Exam  was shifted  to  class  X and  Language  Test  (English/Hindi)  was  included  as  an  additional  component  along  with  Mental Ability  Test  and  Scholastic    Test.  Language  Test  was  qualifying  in  nature    and  the      scores  of language test  were  not  included  in  deciding final  merit.  In  the  year  2014  negative  marking  was introduced  for  the  first  time  at  the  stage  II  national level  examination,  wherein  1/3  marks  were deducted  for  every  wrong  answer  and  no  marks  were  deducted  for  unattempted  questions. 

   In  the  year 2014-15  the  rates  of  scholarships  were  increased  from  Rs.  500  to  the  following rates  for  various  stages  of  education. 

    a)   Scholarship  of  Rs. 1250/-  per  months  for  class  XI  and  XII. 

    b)   Scholarship  of  Rs. 2000/-  per month  for  UG  and  PG. 

    c)   Scholarship for  students  pursuing  Ph.D  in  accordance  with  UGC  norms. 

   In  2015  minimum  qualifying  marks  for  SC/ST/PH  candidates  were  increased  from  32%  to 35%.  In  2017     4%  reservation    to  Physical  Challenged  Category  was  implemented   for group  of  students,   with     benchmark    disabilities    of  which,    one  per  cent  each  shall  be reserved  for  persons  with benchmark disabilities    under  clauses  (a),  (b)  and  (c)  and  one  per cent  for  persons  with  benchmark  disabilities  under clauses (d)  and  (e)  namely: 

   a)   blindness  and  low  vision; 

   b)    deaf  and  hard  of  hearing; 

   c)    locomotor  disability  including  cerebral  palsy,  leprosy cured,  dwarfism,  acid  attack  victims and muscular  dystrophy; 

   d)    autism,  intellectual  disability,  specific learning  disability  and  mental  illness; 

   e)    multiple  disabilities  from  amongst  persons  under  clauses  (a)  to  (d) including  deaf- blindness  in  the posts  identified  for  each  disabilities. 

   In  the  year  2018    negative  marking was  abolished,   there was  increase  in  time  duration  of  test  and increase  the  number  of  question  in MAT  and  there  was  change  in  reporting  time for  students  at  the examination   hall  from  8    am  to  9  am  on  the day  of  examination.   In  the  same  year  initiative  for downloading  E-Admit  Cards  from  NCERT website  was  implemented. 

    From  the year  2018-19  reservation   to  Other Backward    Class  (OBC)  will  be  implemented  in  the  NTS scheme.  Besides,     There   will  be   reservations   for   OBCs  @27%   from   the   year   2019   as   per central  norms  subject  to the  income  limit  notified  by  the  Government  of  India  from  time  to time for  determination  of  the  creamy  layer  for  the  purpose  of  OBC  Reservation  vide  its  letter  No.    15- 19/2014.Sch-4 dated  November  2,  2017. 





Saturday, 20 July 2019

Work Adjustment of found surplus teachers to needy schools purely on work adjustment basis for the year 2019-2020. Roc.No.474, Dated: 20-07-2019.



MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENT 

Roc.No.474/2019/46,            Dated: 20-07-2019. 







0/0 the Regional Director
Cum- Appellate Commissioner,
Municipal Administration,
Rajamahendravararn.

NOTICE

Sub: Teaching Establishment - Rajamahendravaram Region - Work Adjustment of found surplus teachers to needy schools purely on work adjustment basis for the year 2019-2020 for Quality Improvement In Schools keeping in view of pupil's interest - Counselling proposed on 23-07-2019 - Notice issued -Regarding,

Ref:
1) G.O.Ms.No.320, 322 MAM10(01) Dept.. Dated 07-12-201
2) Circular Roc No. 11021/102/2019/.11, D1.16-07-2012 of the C&DMA, AP, Guntur.

/f/ 

    In pursuance of the instructions Issued in the reference cited above, it is proposed to conduct ounselling for work adjustment of found surplus teachers to needy schools purely on work adjustment basis for the year 2019-2020 for Quality Improvement in Schools in the ULBs of Rajamahendravaram Region on 23-07-2019 as per the following schedule.


    Therefore, all the Muncipal Commissioners concerned of Rajamahendravaram Region are hereby In ducted to serve the nonce to all surp us Teachers working in he (LB, and direct them to attend the counselling on the above date and time along with filled in option form without fail. Further, all the MCs concerned are requ sted to deput concerned dealing Assistant and ULB Co-ordinator along wit proposals/relevant information to this office for verification urpose on 22-07-2019 and 23-07-2019.

    It is further informed Mat, if any individual fails to attend the counse ling, work adjustment orders shall be effected as per the vacancy available as per the discretion of the ndersigned.



Regional Director cum
Appellate commissioner
Rajamahendravaram




CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD


MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENT 

Roc.No.474/2019/46,            Dated: 20-07-2019. 







0/0 the Regional Director
Cum- Appellate Commissioner,
Municipal Administration,
Rajamahendravararn.

NOTICE

Sub: Teaching Establishment - Rajamahendravaram Region - Work Adjustment of found surplus teachers to needy schools purely on work adjustment basis for the year 2019-2020 for Quality Improvement In Schools keeping in view of pupil's interest - Counselling proposed on 23-07-2019 - Notice issued -Regarding,

Ref:
1) G.O.Ms.No.320, 322 MAM10(01) Dept.. Dated 07-12-201
2) Circular Roc No. 11021/102/2019/.11, D1.16-07-2012 of the C&DMA, AP, Guntur.

/f/ 

    In pursuance of the instructions Issued in the reference cited above, it is proposed to conduct ounselling for work adjustment of found surplus teachers to needy schools purely on work adjustment basis for the year 2019-2020 for Quality Improvement in Schools in the ULBs of Rajamahendravaram Region on 23-07-2019 as per the following schedule.


    Therefore, all the Muncipal Commissioners concerned of Rajamahendravaram Region are hereby In ducted to serve the nonce to all surp us Teachers working in he (LB, and direct them to attend the counselling on the above date and time along with filled in option form without fail. Further, all the MCs concerned are requ sted to deput concerned dealing Assistant and ULB Co-ordinator along wit proposals/relevant information to this office for verification urpose on 22-07-2019 and 23-07-2019.

    It is further informed Mat, if any individual fails to attend the counse ling, work adjustment orders shall be effected as per the vacancy available as per the discretion of the ndersigned.



Regional Director cum
Appellate commissioner
Rajamahendravaram




CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD

Andhra Pradesh State Civil Services (Executive Branch) Rules, 1992 – Transfers & Postings of certain Special Grade Deputy Collectors, Deputy Collectors - Orders - Issued. G.O.Rt.No.1652, Dated: 20-07-2019




GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH
ABSTRACT

Public Services - Andhra Pradesh State Civil Services (Executive Branch) Rules, 1992 – Transfers & Postings of certain Special Grade Deputy Collectors, Deputy Collectors - Orders - Issued.


 GENERAL ADMINISTRATION (SC.B) DEPARTMENT
G.O.Rt.No.1652              Dated: 20-07-2019









Read :
G.O.(P)No.10, Finance & Planning (FW.FR.II)Dept., dt:22-1-93 r/w G.O.Ms.No.2,
Finance (FR.II) Dept., dt:02-01-2010.

ORDER:- The following Transfers and postings are notified with immediate effect:-

NOTIFICATION


1. Sri R. Kurmanath, RDO, Ananthapuramu is transferred and his services are placed at the disposal of PR&RD Dept., to post him as CEO, ZPP, Ananthapuramu.

2. Sri P Gunabhushan Reddy, ED, SC Coop. Finance Corporation, Ananthapuramu is transferred and posted as RDO, Ananthapuramu.

3. Sri M Rama Subbaiah, SDC, KRRC, Ananthapuramu is transferred and posted as RDO, Kadiri vice Sri T Ajeya Kumar transferred.

4. On transfer Sri T Ajeya Kumar is posted as SDC, TGP, (Allagadda) Nandyal vice Smt. B Gayatri Devi, transferred.

On transfer Smt. B Gayatri Devi, Dy. Collector is directed to report to GAD for further posting.

5. Sri M Ram Mohan, PA to Spl. Collector, SSP, Srisailam is transferred and posted as RDO, Kalyandurg, Ananthapuramu District vice Sri I Kishore transferred.

6. On transfer Sri I Kishore is directed to report to Government in GAD for further posting.

7. Sri T Bhaskar Naidu, Deputy Collector who is waiting for posting is posted as SDC, HNSS, Ananthapuramu.

8. Smt C Malleswari Devi, Dy. EO, TTD is transferred and posted as SDC, KRRC, Ananthapuramu.

9. Sri G Mallikharjuna, RDO, Chittoor is transferred and his services are placed at the disposal of PR&RD Dept., to post him as PD, DWMA, Nellore vice Smt. P Sarojini transferred.

10. The services of Dr. C Renuka, PD, DW&CDA, Chittoor are withdrawn from Dept., of Women Development, Child Welfare Dept., and posted as RDO, Chittoor.

11. Sri V Kanaka Narasa Reddy, ED, AP SC Coop. Fin. Corporation, Chittoor is transferred and posted as RDO, Tirupati.

12. Sri L Vijaya Chander, SDC, Pulichintala, Guntur is transferred and posted as DRO, Chittor vice Sri G Gangadhara Goud transferred.

13. On transfer Sri G Gangadhara Goud, SGDC is posted as Spl. Collector, PSVP, Ongole vice Sri V R Chandra Mouli is transferred.

14. On transfer Sri V R Chandra Mouli, SGDC is posted as JC-II, Chittoor.

15. Smt. B Sudha Rani, SDC, GNSS, Tirupati is transferred and posted as Dy. EO, TTD.

16. Sri A G Chinni Krishna, RDO, Nellore is transferred and posted as RDO, Kakinada vice Smt. G Raja Kumari transferred.

17. On transfer Smt. G Raja Kumari, Dy. Collector is posted as JC-II, East Godavari vice Sri Ch Satti Babu is transferred.

18. On transfer Sri Ch Satti Babu, Dy. Collector is posted as DRO, East Godavari.

19. Sri S Malli babu, CEO, SETRAJ, Kakinada is transferred and posted as RDO, Peddapuramu vice Sri NSVB Vasantha Rayudu transferred.

20. On transfer Sri NSVB Vasantha Rayudu, Dy. Collector is directed to report before GAD.

21. Sri B Srinivasa Rao, Dy. Collector who is waiting for posting is posted as RDO, Rampachodavaram.

22. Sri G Ganesh Kumar, PD, DRDA, West Godavari is transferred and posted as RDO, Ramachandrapuramu vice Sri N Raja Sekhar transferred.

23. On transfer Sri N Raja Sekhar, Dy. Collector is posted as SDC (LA), PIP, Kunavaram.

24. The services of Smt. D S Sunitha, Dy. Collector who is waiting are placed at the disposal of Social Welfare Dept., to post her as ED, SC Coop. Fin Corp., East Godavari.

25. The services of Smt. N Suguna Kumari, Dy. Collector who is waiting for posting are placed at the disposal of Energy Dept., to post her as SDC, GAIL, East Godavari vice Sri B Daya Nidhi is transferred.

26. On transfer Sri B Dayanidhi, Dy. Collector is directed to report before GAD.

27. Smt. M Jyothi, SDC, KRRC, Guntur is transferred and her services are placed at the disposal of PR&RD Dept., to post her as CEO, ZP, East Godavari.

28. Smt. Baby Jnanamba, Deputy Collector who is waiting for posting is posted as SDC, KRRC, East Godavari vice Smt. M Rajeswari is transferred.

29. On transfer Smt. M Rajeswari, Dy. Collector is posted as FSO, Kakinada vice Sri M Seshi Reddy is transferred.

30. Sri B Vidya Sagar, CEO, ZP, East Godavari is transferred and posted as SDC (LA), Chintoor, East Godavari.

31. Sri S Bhaskar Reddy, RDO, Tekkali is transferred and posted as RDO, Guntur vice Sri V Veera Brahmaiah transferred.

32. On transfer Sri V Veera Brahmaiah, Dy. Collector is directed to report before GAD for further posting.

33. Sri A Shyam Prasad, SDC, APIIC, Visakhapatnam is transferred and posted as RDO, Tenali vice Sri Ch Rangaiah transferred.

34. On transfer Sri Ch Rangaiah, Dy. Collector is posted as RDO, Jangareddygudem vice Sri K Mohan Kumar transferred.

35. On transfer Sri K Mohan Kumar, Dy. Collector is posted as DRO, Krishna vice Sri A Prasad is transferred.

36. On transfer Sri A Prasad, Dy. Collector is posted as JC-II, Krishna vice Sri P Babu Rao transferred.

37. Sri M Venkateswarlu, Jt. Secretary, APSWREI, Guntur is transferred and posted as RDO, Narasaraopet vice Sri K Srinivasa Rao transferred.

38. On transfer Sri K Srinivasa Rao, Dy. Collector is posted as SDC (LA), TGP, Atmakur, Nellore.

39. Sri J Partha Saradhi, SDC, HNSS Ananthapuramu is transferred and posted as RDO, Gurajala vie Sri B Pullaiah transferred.

40. On transfer Sri B Pullaiah, Dy. Collector is posted as RDO, Gudivada vice Smt G V Satya Vani transferred.

41. Sri V Naganna, RDO, Rajampeta, is transferred and posted as RDO, Jammalamadugu vice Sri D Kodanda Rami Reddy transferred.

42. On transfer the services of Sri D Kodanda Rami Reddy are placed at the disposal of PR&RD Dept., to post him as CEO, ZP, Chittoor vice Sri B Ch. Obulesu transferred.

43. Sri D Lakshma Reddy, Asst. Secretary (Ser), O/o Commissioner of Proh. & Excise, AP is transferred and posted as RDO, Rajampeta.

44. Sri K Mallikharjunudu, SDC, GNSS, Kadapa is transferred and posted as PA to Spl. Collector, GNSS, YSR Kadapa vice Smt. P Rohini transferred.

On transfer Smt. P Rohini, Dy. Collector is directed to report before GAD for further posting.

45. Smt B Santhamma, DPM, APSDMA, Ananthapuramu is transferred and posted as SDC, GNSS, YSR Kadapa.

46. Smt. C Baby Parveen, Deputy Collector who is waiting for posting is posted as SDC (LA), GNSS Unit-III, Muddanur, YSR Kadapa Dist.

47. Sri T Chiranjeevi, Dy. Collector who is waiting for posting is posted as SDC, KRRC, Guntur.

48. On transfer Smt. G V Satya Vani, Dy.Collector is posted as SDC(LA), AP Airports Development Corporation Ltd.,

49. Sri K Rajya Lakshmi, FSO, Krishna  is transferred and her services are placed at the disposal of CAF &CS Dept., to post her as Dist. Manager, AP State Civil Supplies Corporation, Krishna.

50. On transfer Sri P Babu Rao, SGDC is posted as JD in the Office of the Director of R&R, AP, Vijayawada.

51. Sri Khaja Mohiuddin, SGDC who is waiting for posting is posted as JC-II, Kurnool vice Smt K Manimala transferred.

52. On transfer Smt. K Manimala, Dy. Collector is posted as Asst. Secretary, O/o CCLA.

53. Sri G Ramakrishna Reddy, RDO, Markapuramu is transferred and posted as RDO, Nandyala vice Smt. C V Narayanamma transferred.

54. On transfer Smt C V Narayanamma is directed to report before GAD for further posting.

55. Sri A Bala Ganeshaiah, SDC (LA), GNSS, Unit-III, Muddanur is transferred and posted as RDO, Adoni vice Sri G Rama Murthy is transferred.

56. On transfer Sri G Rama Murthy, is directed to report before GAD for further posting.

57. On transfer Smt. P Sarojini is posted as RDO, Naidupet vice Smt. M Sridevi transferred.

58. On transfer  Smt  M Sridevi is  posted as  DRO, Visakhapatnam vice
Sri R Gunnaiah transferred.

59. Sri A  Suryaprakash, PO, APMIP  is posted  as FSO,  Nellore vice
Smt. Ch Padmavathy transferred.

60. On transfer Smt. Ch Padmavathy, Dy. Collector is posted as SDC, AP CRDA.

61. On transfer Sri B Ch Obulesu, Dy. Collector is posted as RDO, Kandukuru vice Sri K S Rama Rao transferred.

62. On transfer Sri K S Rama Rao, Dy. Collector is posted as SDC (TW), Rampachodavaram, East Godavari Dist.

63. on transfer Sri M Seshi Reddy, Dy. Collector is posted as RDO, MArkapuramu.

64. The services of Sri B Mallaiah, Dy. Collector who is waiting for posting are placed at the disposal of CAF&CS Dept., to post him as Dy. Collector-Vig., Civil Supplies, Ongole vice Sri ABVBS Srinivas transferred.

65. Sri TVSG Kumar, ED, APTDC is transferred and posted as RDO, Palakonda vice Sri L Raghu Babu is transferred.

66. On transfer Sri L Raghu Babu, Dy. Collector is directed to report before GAD for further posting.

67. Sri V Visweswara Rao, SDC (TW), Elwinpet is transferred and posted as RDO, Tekkali.

68. Sri G Chakradhara Babu, RDO, Eluru is transferred and his services are placed at the disposal of PR&RD Dept., to post him as CEO, ZP, Srikakulam.

69. Sri J Seetha Rama Rao, JC-II, Vizianagaram is transferred and posted as RDO, Anakapalli vice Smt M V Suryakala transferred.

70. On transfer the service of Smt. M V Suryakala, Dy. Collector are placed at the disposal of YAT&C Dept., ot post her as CEO, SETVIZ, Vizianagaram.

71. On transfer Sri R Gunnaiah, Dy. Collector is posted as SDC(LA), Vamshadhara, Unit-II vice Smt. S D Anitha transferred.

72. On transfer the services of Smt. S D Anitha, Dy. Collector are placed at the disposal of Inds. & Commerce, I&I Dept., to post her as SDC, APIIC, Visakhapatnam.kkk

73. Smt. D Prameela Gandhi, Dy. Collector who is waiting for posting is posted as FSO, Visakhapatnam.

74. Smt. K Bhavani, Dy. Collector who is waiting for posting is posted as SDC, Civil Defence, Visakhapatnam vice Sri J Siva Srinivasu transferred.

75. On transfer Sri J Siva Srinivasu, SGDC is posted as Asst. Secretary, O/o CCLA.

76. Sri P Srinivas, SDC, Amaravati-Ananthapuramu Express Highway, Guntur is transferred and posted as JC-II, Vizianagaram.

77. Sri B Shiva Narayana Reddy, SDC(LA), PIP, Rajamahendravaram is transferred and posted as RDO, Eluru.

78. Sri S V Nageswara Rao, PD, DRDA, Ananthapuramu is transferred and posted as DRO, West Godavari.

79. Smt. B Navya, SDC(LA), APIIC, Visakhaptnam is transferred and posted as RDO, Kovvur vice Sri YSVKGL Satyanarayana transferred.

80. On transfer Sri YSVKGL Satyanarayana, Dy. Collector is directed to report before GAD for further posting.

81. Sri T Bapi Reddy, DC-Vig., Civil Supplies, Nellore is transferred and his services are placed at the disposal of MA&UD Dept., to post him as VC, NUDA, Nellore.

82 Smt. D Manorama, Dy. Collector who is waiting for posting is posted as OSD (Lands), APIIC.

83. Smt P G Vijaya Lakshmi, SGDC who is waiting for posting is posted as SGDC,

AP CRDA.

84. The services of Sri P Sampath Kumar, Dy. Collector who is waiting for posting

are placed at the disposal of MA&UD Dept., to post him as MD, AP Swachh Andhra Corporation.

85. The services of Sri R V Surya Narayana, Dy. Collector who is waiting for posting are placed at the disposal of Social Welfare (TW) Dept., to post him as PO, ITDA, K R Puram & Sub- Collector, Kukkunur.

86. Sri S Venkateswarlu, JD, O/o Director of Women Development & Child Welfare Dept., is transferred and posted as SDC, TBP Unit-III, Parvatipuramu.

87. Sri B Srinivasa Rao, JD, O/o Director of AH,DD&F Dept., is transferred and his services are placed at the disposal of YAT&C Dept., to post him as AO, SAAP.

88. Sri D Hussain Saheb, Dy. Collector who is waiting for posting is posted as RDO, Nellore.

89. Sri K Chandrasekhar Rao, OSD (Lands), APIIC is transferred and posted as JD, O/o Director of AH, DD & F Dept.

90. Sri Tulasi Naik, SDC, MUDA is transferred and posted as SDC, APIIC, Kurnool.

91. The services of Sri Y Satyanarayana, Dy. Collector who is waiting for posting are placed at the disposal of YAT&C Dept., to post him as ED, Tourism, APTDC.

2. The above transferred Officers shall be relieved by the concerned authorities immediately and they should report before the authorities concerned immediately. The date of relief/joining of the officers shall be intimated to Government.

( BY ORDER AND ISSUED IN THE NAME OF THE GOVERNOR OF ANDHRA PRADESH )

L.V. SUBRAHMANYAM
CHIEF SECRETARY TO GOVERNMENT





CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD



GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH
ABSTRACT

Public Services - Andhra Pradesh State Civil Services (Executive Branch) Rules, 1992 – Transfers & Postings of certain Special Grade Deputy Collectors, Deputy Collectors - Orders - Issued.


 GENERAL ADMINISTRATION (SC.B) DEPARTMENT
G.O.Rt.No.1652              Dated: 20-07-2019









Read :
G.O.(P)No.10, Finance & Planning (FW.FR.II)Dept., dt:22-1-93 r/w G.O.Ms.No.2,
Finance (FR.II) Dept., dt:02-01-2010.

ORDER:- The following Transfers and postings are notified with immediate effect:-

NOTIFICATION


1. Sri R. Kurmanath, RDO, Ananthapuramu is transferred and his services are placed at the disposal of PR&RD Dept., to post him as CEO, ZPP, Ananthapuramu.

2. Sri P Gunabhushan Reddy, ED, SC Coop. Finance Corporation, Ananthapuramu is transferred and posted as RDO, Ananthapuramu.

3. Sri M Rama Subbaiah, SDC, KRRC, Ananthapuramu is transferred and posted as RDO, Kadiri vice Sri T Ajeya Kumar transferred.

4. On transfer Sri T Ajeya Kumar is posted as SDC, TGP, (Allagadda) Nandyal vice Smt. B Gayatri Devi, transferred.

On transfer Smt. B Gayatri Devi, Dy. Collector is directed to report to GAD for further posting.

5. Sri M Ram Mohan, PA to Spl. Collector, SSP, Srisailam is transferred and posted as RDO, Kalyandurg, Ananthapuramu District vice Sri I Kishore transferred.

6. On transfer Sri I Kishore is directed to report to Government in GAD for further posting.

7. Sri T Bhaskar Naidu, Deputy Collector who is waiting for posting is posted as SDC, HNSS, Ananthapuramu.

8. Smt C Malleswari Devi, Dy. EO, TTD is transferred and posted as SDC, KRRC, Ananthapuramu.

9. Sri G Mallikharjuna, RDO, Chittoor is transferred and his services are placed at the disposal of PR&RD Dept., to post him as PD, DWMA, Nellore vice Smt. P Sarojini transferred.

10. The services of Dr. C Renuka, PD, DW&CDA, Chittoor are withdrawn from Dept., of Women Development, Child Welfare Dept., and posted as RDO, Chittoor.

11. Sri V Kanaka Narasa Reddy, ED, AP SC Coop. Fin. Corporation, Chittoor is transferred and posted as RDO, Tirupati.

12. Sri L Vijaya Chander, SDC, Pulichintala, Guntur is transferred and posted as DRO, Chittor vice Sri G Gangadhara Goud transferred.

13. On transfer Sri G Gangadhara Goud, SGDC is posted as Spl. Collector, PSVP, Ongole vice Sri V R Chandra Mouli is transferred.

14. On transfer Sri V R Chandra Mouli, SGDC is posted as JC-II, Chittoor.

15. Smt. B Sudha Rani, SDC, GNSS, Tirupati is transferred and posted as Dy. EO, TTD.

16. Sri A G Chinni Krishna, RDO, Nellore is transferred and posted as RDO, Kakinada vice Smt. G Raja Kumari transferred.

17. On transfer Smt. G Raja Kumari, Dy. Collector is posted as JC-II, East Godavari vice Sri Ch Satti Babu is transferred.

18. On transfer Sri Ch Satti Babu, Dy. Collector is posted as DRO, East Godavari.

19. Sri S Malli babu, CEO, SETRAJ, Kakinada is transferred and posted as RDO, Peddapuramu vice Sri NSVB Vasantha Rayudu transferred.

20. On transfer Sri NSVB Vasantha Rayudu, Dy. Collector is directed to report before GAD.

21. Sri B Srinivasa Rao, Dy. Collector who is waiting for posting is posted as RDO, Rampachodavaram.

22. Sri G Ganesh Kumar, PD, DRDA, West Godavari is transferred and posted as RDO, Ramachandrapuramu vice Sri N Raja Sekhar transferred.

23. On transfer Sri N Raja Sekhar, Dy. Collector is posted as SDC (LA), PIP, Kunavaram.

24. The services of Smt. D S Sunitha, Dy. Collector who is waiting are placed at the disposal of Social Welfare Dept., to post her as ED, SC Coop. Fin Corp., East Godavari.

25. The services of Smt. N Suguna Kumari, Dy. Collector who is waiting for posting are placed at the disposal of Energy Dept., to post her as SDC, GAIL, East Godavari vice Sri B Daya Nidhi is transferred.

26. On transfer Sri B Dayanidhi, Dy. Collector is directed to report before GAD.

27. Smt. M Jyothi, SDC, KRRC, Guntur is transferred and her services are placed at the disposal of PR&RD Dept., to post her as CEO, ZP, East Godavari.

28. Smt. Baby Jnanamba, Deputy Collector who is waiting for posting is posted as SDC, KRRC, East Godavari vice Smt. M Rajeswari is transferred.

29. On transfer Smt. M Rajeswari, Dy. Collector is posted as FSO, Kakinada vice Sri M Seshi Reddy is transferred.

30. Sri B Vidya Sagar, CEO, ZP, East Godavari is transferred and posted as SDC (LA), Chintoor, East Godavari.

31. Sri S Bhaskar Reddy, RDO, Tekkali is transferred and posted as RDO, Guntur vice Sri V Veera Brahmaiah transferred.

32. On transfer Sri V Veera Brahmaiah, Dy. Collector is directed to report before GAD for further posting.

33. Sri A Shyam Prasad, SDC, APIIC, Visakhapatnam is transferred and posted as RDO, Tenali vice Sri Ch Rangaiah transferred.

34. On transfer Sri Ch Rangaiah, Dy. Collector is posted as RDO, Jangareddygudem vice Sri K Mohan Kumar transferred.

35. On transfer Sri K Mohan Kumar, Dy. Collector is posted as DRO, Krishna vice Sri A Prasad is transferred.

36. On transfer Sri A Prasad, Dy. Collector is posted as JC-II, Krishna vice Sri P Babu Rao transferred.

37. Sri M Venkateswarlu, Jt. Secretary, APSWREI, Guntur is transferred and posted as RDO, Narasaraopet vice Sri K Srinivasa Rao transferred.

38. On transfer Sri K Srinivasa Rao, Dy. Collector is posted as SDC (LA), TGP, Atmakur, Nellore.

39. Sri J Partha Saradhi, SDC, HNSS Ananthapuramu is transferred and posted as RDO, Gurajala vie Sri B Pullaiah transferred.

40. On transfer Sri B Pullaiah, Dy. Collector is posted as RDO, Gudivada vice Smt G V Satya Vani transferred.

41. Sri V Naganna, RDO, Rajampeta, is transferred and posted as RDO, Jammalamadugu vice Sri D Kodanda Rami Reddy transferred.

42. On transfer the services of Sri D Kodanda Rami Reddy are placed at the disposal of PR&RD Dept., to post him as CEO, ZP, Chittoor vice Sri B Ch. Obulesu transferred.

43. Sri D Lakshma Reddy, Asst. Secretary (Ser), O/o Commissioner of Proh. & Excise, AP is transferred and posted as RDO, Rajampeta.

44. Sri K Mallikharjunudu, SDC, GNSS, Kadapa is transferred and posted as PA to Spl. Collector, GNSS, YSR Kadapa vice Smt. P Rohini transferred.

On transfer Smt. P Rohini, Dy. Collector is directed to report before GAD for further posting.

45. Smt B Santhamma, DPM, APSDMA, Ananthapuramu is transferred and posted as SDC, GNSS, YSR Kadapa.

46. Smt. C Baby Parveen, Deputy Collector who is waiting for posting is posted as SDC (LA), GNSS Unit-III, Muddanur, YSR Kadapa Dist.

47. Sri T Chiranjeevi, Dy. Collector who is waiting for posting is posted as SDC, KRRC, Guntur.

48. On transfer Smt. G V Satya Vani, Dy.Collector is posted as SDC(LA), AP Airports Development Corporation Ltd.,

49. Sri K Rajya Lakshmi, FSO, Krishna  is transferred and her services are placed at the disposal of CAF &CS Dept., to post her as Dist. Manager, AP State Civil Supplies Corporation, Krishna.

50. On transfer Sri P Babu Rao, SGDC is posted as JD in the Office of the Director of R&R, AP, Vijayawada.

51. Sri Khaja Mohiuddin, SGDC who is waiting for posting is posted as JC-II, Kurnool vice Smt K Manimala transferred.

52. On transfer Smt. K Manimala, Dy. Collector is posted as Asst. Secretary, O/o CCLA.

53. Sri G Ramakrishna Reddy, RDO, Markapuramu is transferred and posted as RDO, Nandyala vice Smt. C V Narayanamma transferred.

54. On transfer Smt C V Narayanamma is directed to report before GAD for further posting.

55. Sri A Bala Ganeshaiah, SDC (LA), GNSS, Unit-III, Muddanur is transferred and posted as RDO, Adoni vice Sri G Rama Murthy is transferred.

56. On transfer Sri G Rama Murthy, is directed to report before GAD for further posting.

57. On transfer Smt. P Sarojini is posted as RDO, Naidupet vice Smt. M Sridevi transferred.

58. On transfer  Smt  M Sridevi is  posted as  DRO, Visakhapatnam vice
Sri R Gunnaiah transferred.

59. Sri A  Suryaprakash, PO, APMIP  is posted  as FSO,  Nellore vice
Smt. Ch Padmavathy transferred.

60. On transfer Smt. Ch Padmavathy, Dy. Collector is posted as SDC, AP CRDA.

61. On transfer Sri B Ch Obulesu, Dy. Collector is posted as RDO, Kandukuru vice Sri K S Rama Rao transferred.

62. On transfer Sri K S Rama Rao, Dy. Collector is posted as SDC (TW), Rampachodavaram, East Godavari Dist.

63. on transfer Sri M Seshi Reddy, Dy. Collector is posted as RDO, MArkapuramu.

64. The services of Sri B Mallaiah, Dy. Collector who is waiting for posting are placed at the disposal of CAF&CS Dept., to post him as Dy. Collector-Vig., Civil Supplies, Ongole vice Sri ABVBS Srinivas transferred.

65. Sri TVSG Kumar, ED, APTDC is transferred and posted as RDO, Palakonda vice Sri L Raghu Babu is transferred.

66. On transfer Sri L Raghu Babu, Dy. Collector is directed to report before GAD for further posting.

67. Sri V Visweswara Rao, SDC (TW), Elwinpet is transferred and posted as RDO, Tekkali.

68. Sri G Chakradhara Babu, RDO, Eluru is transferred and his services are placed at the disposal of PR&RD Dept., to post him as CEO, ZP, Srikakulam.

69. Sri J Seetha Rama Rao, JC-II, Vizianagaram is transferred and posted as RDO, Anakapalli vice Smt M V Suryakala transferred.

70. On transfer the service of Smt. M V Suryakala, Dy. Collector are placed at the disposal of YAT&C Dept., ot post her as CEO, SETVIZ, Vizianagaram.

71. On transfer Sri R Gunnaiah, Dy. Collector is posted as SDC(LA), Vamshadhara, Unit-II vice Smt. S D Anitha transferred.

72. On transfer the services of Smt. S D Anitha, Dy. Collector are placed at the disposal of Inds. & Commerce, I&I Dept., to post her as SDC, APIIC, Visakhapatnam.kkk

73. Smt. D Prameela Gandhi, Dy. Collector who is waiting for posting is posted as FSO, Visakhapatnam.

74. Smt. K Bhavani, Dy. Collector who is waiting for posting is posted as SDC, Civil Defence, Visakhapatnam vice Sri J Siva Srinivasu transferred.

75. On transfer Sri J Siva Srinivasu, SGDC is posted as Asst. Secretary, O/o CCLA.

76. Sri P Srinivas, SDC, Amaravati-Ananthapuramu Express Highway, Guntur is transferred and posted as JC-II, Vizianagaram.

77. Sri B Shiva Narayana Reddy, SDC(LA), PIP, Rajamahendravaram is transferred and posted as RDO, Eluru.

78. Sri S V Nageswara Rao, PD, DRDA, Ananthapuramu is transferred and posted as DRO, West Godavari.

79. Smt. B Navya, SDC(LA), APIIC, Visakhaptnam is transferred and posted as RDO, Kovvur vice Sri YSVKGL Satyanarayana transferred.

80. On transfer Sri YSVKGL Satyanarayana, Dy. Collector is directed to report before GAD for further posting.

81. Sri T Bapi Reddy, DC-Vig., Civil Supplies, Nellore is transferred and his services are placed at the disposal of MA&UD Dept., to post him as VC, NUDA, Nellore.

82 Smt. D Manorama, Dy. Collector who is waiting for posting is posted as OSD (Lands), APIIC.

83. Smt P G Vijaya Lakshmi, SGDC who is waiting for posting is posted as SGDC,

AP CRDA.

84. The services of Sri P Sampath Kumar, Dy. Collector who is waiting for posting

are placed at the disposal of MA&UD Dept., to post him as MD, AP Swachh Andhra Corporation.

85. The services of Sri R V Surya Narayana, Dy. Collector who is waiting for posting are placed at the disposal of Social Welfare (TW) Dept., to post him as PO, ITDA, K R Puram & Sub- Collector, Kukkunur.

86. Sri S Venkateswarlu, JD, O/o Director of Women Development & Child Welfare Dept., is transferred and posted as SDC, TBP Unit-III, Parvatipuramu.

87. Sri B Srinivasa Rao, JD, O/o Director of AH,DD&F Dept., is transferred and his services are placed at the disposal of YAT&C Dept., to post him as AO, SAAP.

88. Sri D Hussain Saheb, Dy. Collector who is waiting for posting is posted as RDO, Nellore.

89. Sri K Chandrasekhar Rao, OSD (Lands), APIIC is transferred and posted as JD, O/o Director of AH, DD & F Dept.

90. Sri Tulasi Naik, SDC, MUDA is transferred and posted as SDC, APIIC, Kurnool.

91. The services of Sri Y Satyanarayana, Dy. Collector who is waiting for posting are placed at the disposal of YAT&C Dept., to post him as ED, Tourism, APTDC.

2. The above transferred Officers shall be relieved by the concerned authorities immediately and they should report before the authorities concerned immediately. The date of relief/joining of the officers shall be intimated to Government.

( BY ORDER AND ISSUED IN THE NAME OF THE GOVERNOR OF ANDHRA PRADESH )

L.V. SUBRAHMANYAM
CHIEF SECRETARY TO GOVERNMENT





CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD

Municipal Administration Department - Workshop cum Review Meeting with all the Municipal Commissioners, Adll. Commissioners, Zonal Commissioners of all the ULBs and all the RDMAs. in the State held on 02-07-2019 at Vijayawada. Roc.No. 11021/ 103/2019, Dated: 20h-07-2019



GOVERNMENT OF ANOHRA PRADESH 
MUNlClPAL.ADMINlSTRATlON DEPARTMENT 



0/o. 
the Commissioner & Director of 
Municipal Administration, 
Andhra Pradesh, Guntur. 


Roc.No. 11021/ 103/2019-JSEC(2710837/2019/ J3)    Dated: 20-07-2019








CIRCULAR 

Sub: Municipal Administration Department - Workshop cum Review Meeting with all the Municipal Commissioners, Adll. Commissioners, Zonal Commissioners of all the ULBs and all the RDMAs. in the State held on 02-07-2019 at Vijayawada - Certain instructions issued- Regarding.

Ref:.- This office Cir.Roc.No.17030/2019/0PJ, dated.Li8.062019.

The attention of all the Commissioners of the (59) Urban Local Bodies in tlre State where Municipal Schools exists is invited to the reference cited, during the workshop cum Review Meeting conducted on 02.07.20 l 9 at Fortunre Murali Park Hotel, Vijayawada with au the. Commissioners, Additional Commissioner, Zonal Commissioners of ULB's and all the RDMAs in the Stale, certain themes have. been .given to tlte Groups so constituted. One of the themes is "Improvement of Municipal Education System and infrastructure facilities. in Municipal Schools" ..

2, As per the i:nputs}sugge.stions given by the group the undersigned has decided to issue necessary instructions on the following;

   a. The Commissioners of'the ULBs where Municipal Schools exists shall visit atleast one school per day duly involving in Class room teaching and interaction with children and spend at least two hours in the school. In case the Commissioner ls not able to visit the school, an authorized person may be deputed for tbe purpose.

   b. The Commissioners shall arrange to capture photographs of the scheol buildings and class rooms for documentation of every school' and prepare DPR with 'their officials for ill] provement of infrastructure & basic amenities. ete, with details of expenditure to be met from General funds, L4th FC SSA, SAC, CSR etc. specifically) and submit to head office before :25. 07.2019.

   c. The other suggestlons/inputs of the group is hereby communicated as per Annexure through this circular,

3. Therefore all the Comrnlssioners of the (59} Urban Local Bodies in the State where Municipal Schools exists are hereby instructed to follow the above instructions scrupulously, without fail.

4. All the RDMAs in the Stateare hereby instructed to visit the Municipal Schools during their visits to ULB.s and issue necessary instructions to the Commissioners concerned on. identified issues, for trucing further necessary action in the matter as per. procedures and rules in force.

5.. Treat this as Top Priority,,




CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD


GOVERNMENT OF ANOHRA PRADESH 
MUNlClPAL.ADMINlSTRATlON DEPARTMENT 



0/o. 
the Commissioner & Director of 
Municipal Administration, 
Andhra Pradesh, Guntur. 


Roc.No. 11021/ 103/2019-JSEC(2710837/2019/ J3)    Dated: 20-07-2019








CIRCULAR 

Sub: Municipal Administration Department - Workshop cum Review Meeting with all the Municipal Commissioners, Adll. Commissioners, Zonal Commissioners of all the ULBs and all the RDMAs. in the State held on 02-07-2019 at Vijayawada - Certain instructions issued- Regarding.

Ref:.- This office Cir.Roc.No.17030/2019/0PJ, dated.Li8.062019.

The attention of all the Commissioners of the (59) Urban Local Bodies in tlre State where Municipal Schools exists is invited to the reference cited, during the workshop cum Review Meeting conducted on 02.07.20 l 9 at Fortunre Murali Park Hotel, Vijayawada with au the. Commissioners, Additional Commissioner, Zonal Commissioners of ULB's and all the RDMAs in the Stale, certain themes have. been .given to tlte Groups so constituted. One of the themes is "Improvement of Municipal Education System and infrastructure facilities. in Municipal Schools" ..

2, As per the i:nputs}sugge.stions given by the group the undersigned has decided to issue necessary instructions on the following;

   a. The Commissioners of'the ULBs where Municipal Schools exists shall visit atleast one school per day duly involving in Class room teaching and interaction with children and spend at least two hours in the school. In case the Commissioner ls not able to visit the school, an authorized person may be deputed for tbe purpose.

   b. The Commissioners shall arrange to capture photographs of the scheol buildings and class rooms for documentation of every school' and prepare DPR with 'their officials for ill] provement of infrastructure & basic amenities. ete, with details of expenditure to be met from General funds, L4th FC SSA, SAC, CSR etc. specifically) and submit to head office before :25. 07.2019.

   c. The other suggestlons/inputs of the group is hereby communicated as per Annexure through this circular,

3. Therefore all the Comrnlssioners of the (59} Urban Local Bodies in the State where Municipal Schools exists are hereby instructed to follow the above instructions scrupulously, without fail.

4. All the RDMAs in the Stateare hereby instructed to visit the Municipal Schools during their visits to ULB.s and issue necessary instructions to the Commissioners concerned on. identified issues, for trucing further necessary action in the matter as per. procedures and rules in force.

5.. Treat this as Top Priority,,




CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD

Friday, 19 July 2019

Minutes of the Meeting the Project Approval Board ( PAB) held on 20th May 2019 to consider the Annual Work Plan & Budget (AWP&B) 2019-20 of Samagra Shiksha for the State of Andhra Pradesh. 5th July 2019



Minutes of the Meeting the Project Approval Board ( PAB) held on 20th May 2019 to consider the Annual Work Plan & Budget (AWP&B) 2019-20 of Samagra Shiksha for the State of Andhra Pradesh.











CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD


Minutes of the Meeting the Project Approval Board ( PAB) held on 20th May 2019 to consider the Annual Work Plan & Budget (AWP&B) 2019-20 of Samagra Shiksha for the State of Andhra Pradesh.











CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD

Biometric - Samagra Shiksha (RMSA) Instructions to the VTPs and Head Masters of the Vocational Education Implementing Schools. Rc.No. 964, Dated: 19-07-2019.



File  No.ESE02-34/105/2018-RMSA-CSE


PROCEEDINGS OF THE COMMISSIONER OF SCHOOL EDUCATION & EX OFFICIO  PROJECT DIRECTOR, SAMAGRA SHIKSHA  (RMSA), IBRAHIMPATNAM, ANDHRA PRADESH, AMARAVATI
Present:- K. Sandhya Rani,. I.Po.S.,

Rc.No. 964/ RMSA/ VE/ 2017          Dated :19-07-2019








Sub:- School Education - Samagra Shiksha (RMSA) Instructions to the VTPs and Head Masters of the Vocational Education Implementing Schools - Orders issued - Regarding.

>>>><<<<

    All the Vocational Educational Providers and Head Masters of the Vocational Education implementing schools are informed that the salaries of Vocational Trainers (VTs) and Vocational Coordinator (VCs) will be paid as per Aadhar Enabled Bio metric System as per the Mandate of Government of Andhra Pradesh issued vide G.O.Ms.No.149,GAD (PU-A) , Department, dated 18.10.2017.

    It is observed that several VTs and VCs are not using the Aadhar Enabled Bio metric System. The system need to be stabilized by bringing more transparency and accountability of various stake holders engaged under Vocational Education program.

    Therefore all the Vocational Educational Providers and Head Masters of the Vocational Education implementing schools are instruct ed to furnish the attendance certificate of the VTs and VCs (if they visit) every mon th from Aug 2019 on wards to this office and to monitor the VTs and VCs to submit their attendance in the Aadhar Enabled Bio metric System and any deviation in the matter viewed seriously. Further, the VCs attendance during other than the School visit days shall be captured from the App provided by the Department.



SANDHYA  RANIKANNEGANTI
Commissioner of School Education & 
Ex­ Officio, Project Director, Samagra Shiksha (RMSA),




CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD


File  No.ESE02-34/105/2018-RMSA-CSE


PROCEEDINGS OF THE COMMISSIONER OF SCHOOL EDUCATION & EX OFFICIO  PROJECT DIRECTOR, SAMAGRA SHIKSHA  (RMSA), IBRAHIMPATNAM, ANDHRA PRADESH, AMARAVATI
Present:- K. Sandhya Rani,. I.Po.S.,

Rc.No. 964/ RMSA/ VE/ 2017          Dated :19-07-2019








Sub:- School Education - Samagra Shiksha (RMSA) Instructions to the VTPs and Head Masters of the Vocational Education Implementing Schools - Orders issued - Regarding.

>>>><<<<

    All the Vocational Educational Providers and Head Masters of the Vocational Education implementing schools are informed that the salaries of Vocational Trainers (VTs) and Vocational Coordinator (VCs) will be paid as per Aadhar Enabled Bio metric System as per the Mandate of Government of Andhra Pradesh issued vide G.O.Ms.No.149,GAD (PU-A) , Department, dated 18.10.2017.

    It is observed that several VTs and VCs are not using the Aadhar Enabled Bio metric System. The system need to be stabilized by bringing more transparency and accountability of various stake holders engaged under Vocational Education program.

    Therefore all the Vocational Educational Providers and Head Masters of the Vocational Education implementing schools are instruct ed to furnish the attendance certificate of the VTs and VCs (if they visit) every mon th from Aug 2019 on wards to this office and to monitor the VTs and VCs to submit their attendance in the Aadhar Enabled Bio metric System and any deviation in the matter viewed seriously. Further, the VCs attendance during other than the School visit days shall be captured from the App provided by the Department.



SANDHYA  RANIKANNEGANTI
Commissioner of School Education & 
Ex­ Officio, Project Director, Samagra Shiksha (RMSA),




CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD

Latest info

More

Teacher's Need

Latest GO's

More

State Level Consolidated Reports

More

Kids Special

More

Useful Material

More
Top