Saturday, 8 September 2018

ఒక డిజేబుల్డ్ ఉపాధ్యాయునికి వృత్తి పన్ను మినహాయించాలి అంటే ఎంత శాతం అంగవైకల్యం ఉండాలి?




GO.Ms.NO.1063 Dated:02-08-2007 ప్రకారం 40% డీజేబుల్డ్ ఉంటే వృత్తి పన్ను మినహాయింపు వర్తిస్తుంది.




G.O. Ms. No. 1063,Revenue (CT-IV) dated : Aug 02 2007










Subject : Exemption from payment of Professional Tax physically Handicapped persons with 40% of disability of any kind to take effect from 15-06-1987.



ORDER: 
The following amendment is issued to the G.O. Ms. No. 95, Revenue (CT-IV) Department, Dated 7.2.1990


AMENDMENT


In exercise of the powers conferred by Section 31 of the AP Tax on Professions, Trades, Callings and Employments Act, 1987 (Andhra Pradesh Act No.22 of 1987) the Governor of Andhra Pradesh hereby direct that the exemption granted to "Totally crippled persons" in the G.O. read above at item 13 shall be modified as "Physically Handicapped persons with 40% disability of any kind".This amendment is deemed to have come into force on and with effect from 15.6.1987.





0 comments:

Post a Comment

Latest info

More

Teacher's Need

Latest GO's

More

State Level Consolidated Reports

More

Useful Material

More
Top